?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Supergirl 1x17

Interesting episode. I like that we got to see J'onn's backstory. The poor guy's so
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<i<alone!</i>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<lj-cut text="Spoilers">

Supergirl 1x17

Interesting episode. I like that we got to see J'onn's backstory. The poor guy's so <i<alone!</i> Even
Clark had the Kents and Kara her adoptive family. Who did poor J'onn have?

Why do military honchos all act like jerks?

I loved Lucy throwing in with the good guys. The Lane girls always get involved with Supers. ) And she'll be great as the new head of the DEA.

Jeremiah's alive? Of course, it's comics! No one stays dead! :)

Yay, crossover with the Flash next week!

The Flash 2x16

Kind of a meh episode though it <i>was</i> kind of cool to see a female Flash. Gruesome end for her.

Jesse's gone? Hallelujah! I'm tired of this spoiled brat who's always the Hostage Of The Week.

So Jay is really a bad, bad guy.

Next week we see a snarky Barry from the future? All those who complain about him being boring should be happy.

Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D 3x13

Love Bobbi/Hunter scenes.

I like Bobbi's menu choice! :)  And Hunter and his mushroom soup, heh heh. Someone was hungry while writing this script.

Crap! My two favorite characters gone? Looks like they get their vacation. Beats a firing squad!

Arrow 3x13

Cupid made her return. I'm glad that Felicity realized that she and Ollie wouldn't make it. They are better apart. Ollie isn't going to change. He will always be a man of the Island.

Felicity's snark was particularly annoying this week. It looked like she was going to leave the show but she and her mother are featured prominently next week. I still think Donna will end up in the mystery grave. A pity. I like her. I don't want to see her fridged.

Hmm, looks like Quentin's career is kaput.

<!-- BEGIN: Powered by Supercounters.com -->
<center><script type="text/javascript" src="http://widget.supercounters.com/hit.js"></script><script type="text/javascript">sc_hit(1219486,0,5);</script><br><noscript><a href="http://www.supercounters.com">Tumblr Hit Counter</a></noscript>
</center>
<!-- END: Powered by Supercounters.com -->

</lj-cut>

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
khylara
Mar. 27th, 2016 02:36 am (UTC)
Heard talk that Bobbi/Hunter were getting their own pilot/series - maybe that's why they were written off?
bradygirl_12
Mar. 27th, 2016 12:31 pm (UTC)
Yep, apparently they will be starring in their own series. Will have to check it out! :)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

steve--diana (serious contemplation)
bradygirl_12
bradygirl_12

BradyGirl_12 Classic Fic Of The Month

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi